Int. phone+44 208 975 1023

UK phone0845 330 1285

emailSales@WineAndSpirit.com

LondonThu 23:33

TokyoFri 07:28

AucklandFri 10:23

Sao pauloThu 20:18

Privacy Policy

Wine And Spirit International Ltd takes the privacy of all its users and customers seriously and takes great care with information they provide. This Privacy Policy outlines how we may use your personal information and forms part of the Terms and Conditions of this site. In future we may have occasion to modify our Privacy Policy and any modifications will be notified on our homepage.

In order to provide our users and customers with a range of services, we may collect personal information from our websites, from telephone responses, from written information sent to us and from other communications. We may for example, keep a record of your name, mailing address, email address and telephone number.

We will at all times comply with the requirements of the Data Protection Act, 1998 and any personal data relating to you will be used and recorded by us in accordance with current legislation and this Privacy Statement.

We may use your personal information to communicate with you, for record keeping purposes, and in aggregate (and therefore anonymously) for market research purposes, to track activity on our web sites, to publish trends or to improve usefulness and content.

In the unlikely event that this website and the customer data relating to it are sold to another data controller, we will endeavour to ensure that your rights in respect of the processing of your personal data are adequately and appropriately protected.

We reserve the right to pass on your personal information to any law enforcement agencies requesting it in connection with the commission of any offence, once we are reasonably satisfied as to the circumstances surrounding the request.

When you visit our website we may send you a cookie, a small file that can be placed on your computer’s hard disc for record keeping purposes. We may use these to tailor the service we provide to you more closely to your needs and/or to collect anonymous statistics about our services where you are neither individually identified nor identifiable. You are not obliged to accept a cookie from us, or any other web site, and may modify your browser so that it will not accept them at your discretion.